Salaar (2023) Box Office Collection day 1

7 Min Read

Salaar Box Office Collection Day 1: Prabhas starrer Salaar Part 1 Ceasefire is performing well at the box office. The film is released today on worldwide box office in Telugu, Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada language. Let’s check, the box office collection and occupancy of Salaar movie on 1st day.

Salaar Day 1 Collection: Salaar Ceasefire earned ₹92 Cr (early estimate) net box office collection of all languages in India. This is the India’s biggest opening day box office collection record of 2023.

Salaar (2023) 1 Day Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayCollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 90.7 Cr
Total₹90.7 Cr
  • 1 Day India Net Collection: ₹90.7 Cr
  • 1 Day India Gross Collection: ₹107.10 Cr
  • 1 Day Overseas Collection: ₹51 Cr
  • 1 Day Worldwide Collection: ₹158.10 Cr

Read Also: Salaar 2nd Day Advance Booking Report

Salaar (2023) Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 88.64%
  • Afternoon Shows: 86.97%
  • Evening Shows: 87.15%
  • Night Shows: 92.94%

Salaar (2023) Telugu Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad99.00%99%99%99%99%1104
Bengaluru76.75%74%71%74%88%796
Chennai65.50%63%57%72%70%158
Vijayawada99.00%99%99%99%99%225
Warangal98.25%96%99%99%99%69
Guntur99.00%99%99%99%99%119
Vizag-
Visakhapatnam
96.00%96%96%97%95%330
Nizamabad79.25%65%76%92%84%34
National Capital
Region (NCR)
48.00%64%28%41%59%58
Mumbai58.75%53%38%69%75%49
Karimnagar88.50%85%81%91%97%52
Mahbubnagar97.50%93%99%99%99%22
Kakinada99.00%99%99%99%99%83

Salaar (2023) Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 24.23%
  • Afternoon Shows: 26.34%
  • Evening Shows: 30.30%
  • Night Shows: 49.84%

Salaar (2023) Hindi Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai30.50%24%23%28%47%510
National Capital
Region (NCR)
33.00%22%28%34%48%702
Pune36.00%27%30%30%57%242
Bengaluru48.75%24%37%63%71%87
Hyderabad68.25%71%60%59%83%12
Kolkata35.25%25%38%35%43%135
Ahmedabad26.25%21%17%16%51%379
Chennai51.25%36%49%49%71%18
Surat26.75%20%21%15%51%253
Jaipur50.00%41%46%53%60%115
Chandigarh31.25%22%24%34%45%112
Bhopal28.75%11%23%36%45%67
Lucknow31.75%32%29%24%42%137

Salaar (2023) Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 34.50%
  • Afternoon Shows: 33.45%
  • Evening Shows: 37.95%
  • Night Shows: 53.80%

Salaar (2023) Tamil Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai42.00%37%37%41%53%408
Bengaluru25.50%18%26%13%45%28
Madurai28.50%25%23%28%38%91
Coimbatore37.25%28%29%35%57%129
Pondicherry40.50%36%36%38%52%39
Salem26.75%22%19%27%39%44
Vellore30.50%30%26%30%36%36
Dindigul29.50%24%26%30%38%24
Kochi69.25%63%59%68%87%33
Trichy62.00%53%59%58%78%35
Trivandrum47.00%44%36%50%58%45
Mumbai20.00%0%0%20%0%1

Salaar (2023) Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 61.92%
  • Afternoon Shows: 58.39%
  • Evening Shows: 65.04%
  • Night Shows: 76.86%

Salaar (2023) Malayalam Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi75.75%70%71%75%87%141
Trivandrum45.50%39%34%47%62%111
Bengaluru69.67%71%0%57%81%7
Kozhikode86.75%81%80%90%96%51
Thrissur66.00%66%58%66%74%59
Kollam62.00%63%49%59%77%44
Kottayam71.50%63%67%66%90%14
Alappuzha62.50%66%58%66%60%44

Salaar (2023) Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 60.52%
  • Afternoon Shows: 76.41%
  • Evening Shows: 82.34%
  • Night Shows: 90.24%

Salaar (2023) Kannada Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru79.25%56%77%86%98%77
Hubballi85.00%66%96%93%0%3
Mangaluru56.25%38%30%62%95%7
Kalaburagi 72.25%34%82%97%76%5
Belagavi 62.00%53%50%92%53%6
Mysuru 92.00%78%93%97%100%21
Shivamogga59.75%72%95%3%69%13
Kundapura77.00%55%70%85%98%8
Tumakuru 88.00%84%85%84%99%7
Manipal74.00%0%74%0%0%2
Raichur83.00%0%0%0%83%1

Salaar (2023) Day Wise Advance Booking (Gross)

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹48.94 Cr
  • Dau 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹15.77 Cr

Brief Description of Salaar Part 1: Ceasefire

Salaar: Part 1 – Ceasefire is an Indian 2023 Telugu-language epic action thriller film directed by Prashanth Neel and produced by Vijay Kiragandur under the banner of Hombale Films. Salaar stars Prabhas, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Shruti Hassan, Jagapathi Babu, Tinnu Anand, Easwari Rao is key roles. The length of the film is 2h 55m. Salaar is releasing in Telugu alongwith Hindi, Kannada, Tamil and Malayalam languages. The budget of Salaar movie reported ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: salaar box office collection, salaar day 1 collection, salaar day 1 box office collection, salaar Prabhas, cast of salaar, salaar meaning, salaar day 1 collection prediction, salaar day 1 box office collection collection worldwide, salaar Prithviraj Sukumaran, salaar dunki, salaar budget, Salaar Movie!

Disclaimer: Advance Booking data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News