Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 5: Here is Gadar 2 Fifth Day Box Office Collection, Independence Day Collection

4 Min Read

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 5: Gadar 2 is performing well at the box office. The film has earned ₹ 38.7 Cr net box office collection on 4th day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Gadar 2 on 5th day.

Gadar 2 Day 5 Collection: Gadar 2 earned ₹ 62 Cr net box office collection on 5th day (early estimates). Gadar 2 has registered ₹ 33.18 Cr gross advance booking for 5th day (Independence Day). All shows of the movie is going Housefull. The fifth day advance booking collection of Gadar 2 is more than 2023’s highest grossing movie Pathan’s first day advance booking.

Gadar 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr+7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.70 Cr+20.01%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr -25.15%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 62 Cr *early estimate
Total₹ 235.58 Cr
  • Gadar 2 5 Days India Net Collection ₹ Cr
  • Gadar 2 5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ Cr
  • Gadar 2 5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ Cr
  • Gadar 2 5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ Cr

Read Also: Gadar 2 Sixth Day Advance Booking Report

Gadar 2 Day 5 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 69.41%
  • Afternoon Shows: 96.04%
  • Evening Shows: 97.15%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Gadar 2 Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai86.00%67%96%95%0%860
National Capital
Region (NCR)
96.33%91%99%99%0%1087
Pune85.67%65%95%97%0%328
Bengaluru83.33%59%92%99%0%202
Hyderabad72.33%47%84%86%0%216
Kolkata80.67%49%95%98%0%213
Ahmedabad86.67%67%95%98%0%599
Chennai99.67%99%100%100%0%41
Surat79.67%48%94%97%0%377
Jaipur94.00%85%98%99%0%209
Chandigarh96.00%90%99%99%0%145
Bhopal86.67%62%99%99%0%101
Lucknow86.67%64%98%98%0%238

Gadar 2 Day Wise Advance Booking

Here is Gadar 2 Advance Booking Day Wise:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 17.6 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 16.8 Cr
  • Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 20.5 Cr
  • Day 4 [1st Monday]: ₹ 13.04Cr
  • Day 5 [1st Tuesday]: ₹ 33.18 Cr

About Gadar 2 Movie

Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel starrer Gadar 2 is a sequel of 2001’s blockbuster with the same actor Gadar Ek Prem Katha. Gadar 2 is a period action drama film directed and produced by Anil Sharma. The film stars Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel and Utkarsh Sharma. Gadar 2 is scheduled to be released on 11th August 2023. The budget of Gadar 2 reported approx. ₹ 80 Cr. The length of the film is 170 minutes.

Article Tags: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 5, Gadar 2 movie collection, Gadar 2 movie day 5 collection, Gadar 2 day 5 advance booking, Gadar 2 box office collection day 4, Gadar 2 day 4 box office collection, Gadar 2 box office collection by day, Gadar 2 box office collection day wise worldwide, Gadar 2 Movie!

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News