Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 2

7 Min Read

Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 2: Adipurush movie is performing well at the box office. The film has achieved a record of highest opening day collection in Indian film industry. Adipurush made ₹ 86.75 Cr net box office collection on 1st day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Adipurush movie on 2nd day.

Adipurush Day 2 Collection: Adipurush can earn ₹ 68 Cr net box office collection on 2nd day. Adipurush haa registered ₹ 16.89 Cr gross advance booking for 2nd day. The film has got less advance booking for second day but people will watch this well hyped epic drama. Here is Adipurush day 2 box office collection.

Adipurush Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 86.75 Cr [Hi: 37.25 Cr ; Te: 48 Cr;
Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Ka: 0.4 Cr]
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 64.25 Cr [Hi: 36 Cr ; Te: 26.65 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.8 Cr; Ka: 0.5 Cr]
-25.94%
Total₹ 151 Cr
  • Adipurush 2 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 151 Cr
  • Adipurush 2 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 178.30 Cr
  • Adipurush 2 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 34.70 Cr
  • Adipurush 2 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 213 Cr

Adipurush (Hindi) Day 2 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Hindi 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 36.27%
  • Afternoon Shows: 57.18%
  • Evening Shows: 67.85%
  • Night Shows: 71.84%

Adipurush Day 2 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai55.75%30%51%65%77%784
National Capital Region (NCR)66.25%43%73%78%71%654
Pune69.50%55%69%75%79%275
Bengaluru66.75%59%69%66%73%131
Hyderabad82.75%54%90%89%98%41
Kolkata48.25%28%43%67%55%208
Ahmedabad42.00%21%32%41%74%184
Chennai66.25%34%72%80%79%38
Surat39.75%16%23%45%75%138
Jaipur53.00%40%60%56%56%137
Chandigarh59.50%27%65%78%68%72
Bhopal56.50%17%55%73%81%53
Lucknow59.00%45%63%78%50%122

Adipurush (Telugu) Day 2 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Telugu 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 57.83%
  • Afternoon Shows: 76.93%
  • Evening Shows: 71.52%
  • Night Shows: 82.29%

Adipurush Day 2 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad90.75%79%93%94%97%435
Bengaluru52.50%39%56%59%56%404
Chennai61.50%60%66%52%68%83
Vijayawada78.25%56%84%82%91%101
Warangal87.50%73%89%90%98%30
Guntur66.25%57%66%63%79%25
Vizag-Visakhapatnam81.50%68%83%86%89%132
Nizamabad69.50%41%66%88%83%18
National Capital Region (NCR)50.33%40%56%55%0%14
Mumbai34.75%25%36%47%31%35
Karimnagar81.33%56%92%%96%5
Mahbubnagar98.50%97%100%99%98%4
Kakinada93.50%84%97%99%94%15

Adipurush (Tamil) Day 2 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Tamil 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 18.28%
  • Afternoon Shows: 25.86%
  • Evening Shows: 29.15%
  • Night Shows: 35.19%

Adipurush Day 2 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai37.25%24%32%42%51%99
Bengaluru4.75%2%6%5%6%21
Madurai21.50%13%24%27%22%28
Coimbatore16.50%12%15%16%23%46
Pondicherry48.75%51%57%28%59%6
Salem30.00%29%13%30%48%8
Vellore34.33%%57%20%26%8
Dindigul73.50%%79%68%0%2
Kochi10.67%10%8%%14%6
Trichy62.25%57%45%55%92%6
Trivandrum9.50%6%8%6%18%13
Mumbai7.00%7%%%0%2
Hyderabad44.00%44%%%0%1

Adipurush (Kannada) Day 2 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Kannada 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 17.20%
  • Afternoon Shows: 50.80%
  • Evening Shows: 56.19%
  • Night Shows: 46.33%

Adipurush Day 2 Kannada (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru35.50%17%42%48%35%54
Hubballi (Hubli)40.00%8%72%%0%2
Mangaluru (Mangalore)20.50%7%34%%0%2
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)45.00%%%%45%1
Mysuru (Mysore)48.75%10%61%69%55%16
Shivamogga77.00%15%99%95%99%5
Kundapura54.75%36%73%36%74%5
Tumakuru (Tumkur)76.50%61%%92%0%2
Raichur50.50%%69%%32%3
Hyderabad10.00%10%%%0%1

About Adipurush Movie

Adipurush is an upcoming Indian epic film based on the Hindu epic Ramayana. The film is written and directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series and Retrophiles. The film is primary releasing in Hindi and Telugu languages and also releasing dubbed version Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Adipurush stars Prabhas, Kriti Sanon, Saif Ali Khan, Sunny Singh and Devdatta Nage. Adipurush is set to be released on 16 June 2023. The film has a large budget of ₹500crore (US$61 million). The runtime of the film is 179 minutes.

Article Tags: Adipurush box office collection, Adipurush second day collection, Adipurush second day collection, Adipurush advance booking, Adipurush day 2 collection, Adipurush box office collection day 1, Adipurush collection day 2, Adipurush budget, Adipurush budget and collection.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News