Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 4

4 Min Read

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 4 : Gadar 2 is performing well at the box office. The film earned a total of ₹ 131 Cr (approx.) net box office collection on first weekend. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupnacy of Gadar 2 movie on 4th day.

Gadar 2 Day 4 Collection: Gadar 2 earned ₹ 38.7 Cr net box office collection on 4th day. Gadar 2 has received ₹ 13.04 Cr gross advance booking for fourth day.

Gadar 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr+7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.70 Cr+20.01
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr -25.15%
Total₹ 173.58 Cr
  • Gadar 2 4 Days India Net Collection ₹ 173.58 Cr
  • Gadar 2 4 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 205 Cr
  • Gadar 2 4 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 25 Cr
  • Gadar 2 4 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 230 Cr

Read Also: Gadar 2 Fifth Day Advance Booking Report (Independence Day)

Gadar 2 Day 4 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 25.66%
  • Afternoon Shows: 48.09%
  • Evening Shows: 66.26%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Gadar 2 Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai34.67%16%34%54%0%837
National Capital
Region (NCR)
67.67%40%74%89%0%1074
Pune40.00%23%37%60%0%325
Bengaluru46.00%24%45%69%0%192
Hyderabad27.67%19%29%35%0%181
Kolkata28.00%11%23%50%0%211
Ahmedabad45.33%22%48%66%0%560
Chennai79.00%67%81%89%0%39
Surat26.67%14%27%39%0%331
Jaipur66.00%44%71%83%0%201
Chandigarh63.00%33%65%91%0%140
Bhopal46.67%16%49%75%0%93
Lucknow37.33%19%39%54%0%240

Gadar 2 Day Wise Advance Booking

Here is Gadar 2 Advance Booking Day Wise:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 17.6 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 16.8 Cr
  • Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 20.5 Cr
  • Day 4 [1st Monday]: 13.04Cr

About Gadar 2 Movie

Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel starrer Gadar 2 is a sequel of 2001’s blockbuster with the same actor Gadar Ek Prem Katha. Gadar 2 is a period action drama film directed and produced by Anil Sharma. The film stars Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel and Utkarsh Sharma. Gadar 2 is scheduled to be released on 11th August 2023. The budget of Gadar 2 reported approx. ₹ 80 Cr. The length of the film is 170 minutes.

Article Tags: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 4, Gadar 2 movie collection, Gadar 2 movie day 4 collection, Gadar 2 day 4 advance booking, Gadar 2 box office collection day 3, Gadar 2 day 3 box office collection, Gadar 2 box office collection by day, Gadar 2 box office collection day wise worldwide, Gadar 2 Movie!

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News