Pathaan Day 22 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
6 Min Read
pathaan box office advance booking465465
Photo Source: YRF/Twitter

Pathaan Day 22 Box Office Collection: Pathaan is performing decently at the box office. Pathan has made approx. ₹ 498 Cr net box office collection till date. The film got ₹ 5.65 Cr (early estimate) net collection on 21st day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Pathan on 22nd day.

Pathan Day 22 Collection: Pathan made 3.60 Cr net box office collection on 22nd day of release. The film got a ₹ 98 Lakh gross advance booking for 22nd day. Here is Pathan box office collection day 22.

Pathaan All Days Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayNet CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
(1st Wednesday)
₹ 57 Cr
[Hi: 55 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
Day 2
(1st Thursday)
₹ 70.5 Cr
[Hi: 68 Cr ; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+23.68%
Day 3
(1st Friday)
₹ 39.25 Cr
[Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
-44.33%
Day 4
(1st Saturday)
₹ 53.25 Cr
[Hi: 51.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
+35.67%
Day 5
(1st Sunday)
₹ 60.75 Cr
[Hi: 58.5 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+14.08%
Day 6
(1st Monday)
₹ 26.5 Cr
[Hi: 25.5 Cr ; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.35]
-56.38%
Day 7
(1st Tuesday)
₹ 23 Cr
[Hi: 22 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.4]
-13.21%
Day 8
(2nd Wednesday)
₹ 18.25 Cr
[Hi: 17.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-20.65%
Day 9
(2nd Thursday)
₹ 15.65 Cr
[Hi: 15 Cr ; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-14.25%
Day 10
(2nd Friday)
₹ 14 Cr
[Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
-10.54%
Day 11
(2nd Saturday)
₹ 23.25 Cr
[Hi: 22.5 Cr ; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
-66.07%
Day 12
(2nd Sunday)
₹ 28.5 Cr
[Hi: 27.5 Cr ; Te: 0.6 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
+22.58%
Day 13
(2nd Monday)
₹ 8.55 Cr
[Hi: 8.25 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
-70.00%
Day 14
(2nd Tuesday)
₹ 7.75 Cr
[Hi: 7.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-9.36%
Day 15
(3rd Wednesday)
₹ 6.75 Cr
[Hi: 6.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-12.90%
Day 16
(3rd Thursday)
₹ 5.95 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-11.85%
Day 17
(3rd Friday)
₹ 5.9 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-0.84%
Day 18
(3rd Saturday)
₹ 11.25 Cr
[Hi: 11 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
+90.68%
Day 19
(3rd Sunday)
₹ 13 Cr
[Hi: 12.6 Cr ; Te: 0.25; Ta: 0.15]
+15.56%
Day 20
(3rd Monday)
₹ 4.2 Cr
[Hi: 4.1 Cr ; Te: 0.07 Cr; Ta: 0.03 Cr]
-67.69%
Day 21
(3rd Tuesday)
₹ 5.6 Cr
[Hi: 5.4 Cr ; Te: 0.13 Cr; Ta: 0.07 Cr]
+33.33%
Day 22
(4th Wednesday)
₹ 3.6 Cr
[Hi: 3.5 Cr ; Te: 0.06 Cr; Ta: 0.04 Cr]
-35.71%
Total₹ 502.45 Cr

Read Also: Pathaan Twenty Second Day Advance Booking

  • Pathaan 22 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 502.45 Cr
  • Pathaan 22 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 603 Cr
  • Pathaan 22 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 365 Cr
  • Pathaan 22 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 968 Cr

Pathaan (Hindi) Day 22 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 22nd day:

  • Morning Shows: 7.58%
  • Afternoon Shows: 8.15%
  • Evening Shows: 8.89%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Pathaan Day 22 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.00%7%8%6%%658
National Capital
Region (NCR)
5.33%4%5%7%%1055
Pune6.00%8%5%5%%245
Bengaluru13.33%12%9%19%%269
Hyderabad24.67%26%24%24%%214
Kolkata18.00%19%20%15%%280
Ahmedabad4.33%4%4%5%%387
Chennai24.00%35%21%16%%34
Surat5.00%4%5%6%%183
Jaipur5.00%4%7%4%%164
Chandigarh5.33%5%4%7%%97
Bhopal17.67%3%21%29%%100
Lucknow2.00%1%2%3%%228

About Pathaan Movie

Pathaan is an Indian action-thriller movie directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under banner of Yash Raj Films (YRF). The film starring Shahrukh Khan, Johan Abraham, Deepika Padukon, Dimple Kapadia, Ashutosh Rana in a key roles. Pathaan film was released on 25 January 2023. The runtime of the film is 146 minutes. The budget of Pathan movie is approx. ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: Pathan box office collection, Pathan Ticket Price, Pathan Information, Pathan Box Office Collection 2023, How Much Collection will come out on the twenty second day? Pathan Box Office Collection Day 22 Earning Report and Record, Pathan Day 22 Box Office Collection, Pathaan box office collection, Pathan box office collection day 22, Pathan movie collection, Pathan Collection Day 22, Pathan movie box office collection, Bollywood film Pathan!

Disclaimer: The Box Office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share this Article
Leave a comment