Box Office NewsPathaan Day 20 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Pathaan Day 20 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

-

Pathaan Day 20 Box Office Collection: Pathaan has got a bit growth on Sunday due to holiday. Pathan is performing well at the box office. The film made approx. ₹ 490 Cr net box office collection in India. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Pathan on 20th day.

Pathan Day 20 Collection: Pathan earned ₹ 4.20 Cr net box office collection 20th day. Cause of working days begins from Monday, the box office collection of movie will go down. Here is Pathan box office collection day 20.

Pathaan All Days Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayNet CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
(1st Wednesday)
₹ 57 Cr
[Hi: 55 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
Day 2
(1st Thursday)
₹ 70.5 Cr
[Hi: 68 Cr ; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+23.68%
Day 3
(1st Friday)
₹ 39.25 Cr
[Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
-44.33%
Day 4
(1st Saturday)
₹ 53.25 Cr
[Hi: 51.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
+35.67%
Day 5
(1st Sunday)
₹ 60.75 Cr
[Hi: 58.5 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+14.08%
Day 6
(1st Monday)
₹ 26.5 Cr
[Hi: 25.5 Cr ; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.35]
-56.38%
Day 7
(1st Tuesday)
₹ 23 Cr
[Hi: 22 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.4]
-13.21%
Day 8
(2nd Wednesday)
₹ 18.25 Cr
[Hi: 17.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-20.65%
Day 9
(2nd Thursday)
₹ 15.65 Cr
[Hi: 15 Cr ; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-14.25%
Day 10
(2nd Friday)
₹ 14 Cr
[Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
-10.54%
Day 11
(2nd Saturday)
₹ 23.25 Cr
[Hi: 22.5 Cr ; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
-66.07%
Day 12
(2nd Sunday)
₹ 28.5 Cr
[Hi: 27.5 Cr ; Te: 0.6 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
+22.58%
Day 13
(2nd Monday)
₹ 8.55 Cr
[Hi: 8.25 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
-70.00%
Day 14
(2nd Tuesday)
₹ 7.75 Cr
[Hi: 7.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-9.36%
Day 15
(3rd Wednesday)
₹ 6.75 Cr
[Hi: 6.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-12.90%
Day 16
(3rd Thursday)
₹ 5.95 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-11.85%
Day 17
(3rd Friday)
₹ 5.9 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-0.84%
Day 18
(3rd Saturday)
₹ 11.25 Cr
[Hi: 11 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
+90.68%
Day 19
(3rd Sunday)
₹ 13 Cr
[Hi: 12.6 Cr ; Te: 0.25; Ta: 0.15]
+15.56%
Day 20
(3rd Monday)
₹ 4.2 Cr
[Hi: 4.1 Cr ; Te: 0.07 Cr; Ta: 0.03 Cr]
-67.69%
Total₹ 493.25 Cr

Read Also: Pathaan Twenti First Day Advance Booking

  • Pathaan 20 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 493.25 Cr
  • Pathaan 20 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 952 Cr
  • Pathaan 20 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 360.10 Cr
  • Pathaan 20 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 591.90 Cr

Pathaan (Hindi) Day 20 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 20th day:

  • Morning Shows: 8.10%
  • Afternoon Shows: 7.86%
  • Evening Shows: 9.21%
  • Night Shows: 8.60%

Pathaan Day 20 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai6.67%7%7%6%%674
National Capital Region (NCR)5.67%5%5%7%%1061
Pune6.67%8%6%6%%247
Bengaluru13.67%12%9%20%%265
Hyderabad24.67%25%23%26%%233
Kolkata17.33%19%19%14%%278
Ahmedabad4.67%5%4%5%%373
Chennai25.33%31%20%25%%35
Surat4.67%4%4%6%%182
Jaipur4.00%4%4%4%%164
Chandigarh4.33%3%4%6%%97
Bhopal16.67%2%20%28%%100
Lucknow4.67%4%5%5%%227

About Pathaan Movie

Pathaan is an Indian action-thriller movie directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under banner of Yash Raj Films (YRF). The film starring Shahrukh Khan, Johan Abraham, Deepika Padukon, Dimple Kapadia, Ashutosh Rana in a key roles. Pathaan film was released on 25 January 2023. The runtime of the film is 146 minutes. The budget of Pathan movie is approx. ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: Pathan box office collection, Pathan Ticket Price, Pathan Information, Pathan Box Office Collection 2023, How Much Collection will come out on the twentieth day? Pathan Box Office Collection Day 20 Earning Report and Record, Pathan Day 20 Box Office Collection, Pathaan box office collection, Pathan box office collection day 20, Pathan movie collection, Pathan Collection Day 20, Pathan movie box office collection, Bollywood film Pathan!

Disclaimer: The Box Office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Latest news

Zara Hatke Zara Bachke Box Office Collection Day 4: Earns Rs 3.80 Crore, Total Collection Stands at Rs 26.39 Crore

Zara Hatke Zara Bachke Box Office Collection Day 4: Vicky Kaushal and Sara Ali Khan-starrer Zara Hatke Zara Bachke...

The Kerala Story Box Office Collection Day 27: Adah Sharma’s Film Crosses Rs 230 Crore

The Kerala Story, starring Adah Sharma, has been a box office success. The film has crossed the Rs 230...

Kangana Ranaut Slams Priyanka Chopra Jonas for ‘Pay Parity’ Revelation in Bollywood

Bollywood actress Kangana Ranaut has slammed her colleague Priyanka Chopra Jonas for her recent revelation that she was paid...

The Kerala Story Continues to Impress at the Box Office, Earned ₹ 2.5 Cr on 19th Day

The Kerala Story Continues to Impress at the Box Office: The Kerala Story had an overall 13.84% Hindi Occupancy...

Fast X Opens to $319 Million Worldwide, Here is the Box Office Stats of the 10th Installment of Fast and Furious

Fast X Opens to $319 Million Worldwide: The Fast X box office collection has been nothing short of impressive....

The Kerala Story Day 10 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

The Kerala Story Day 10 Box Office Collection: Adah Sharma starrer The Kerala Story movie is performing well at...

Must read

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you