Pathaan Day 24 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
7 Min Read
Photo Source: YRF/Twitter

Pathaan Day 24 Box Office Collection: Pathan is performing dull at the box office. The box office collection of the film is dropped. On Friday (Pathan movie’s 24th day on box office), two new much awaited movies are being released. One is Shehzada and second is Ant-Man and the Wasp Quntumania. Because of these movies audience got attracted to these new releases. Pathan has made ₹ 3.10 Cr (early estimate) net box office collection on 23rd day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Pathan on 24th day.

Pathan Day 24 Collection: Pathan made a ₹ 2 Cr (early estimate) net box office collection of 24th day. Pathan has got around ₹ 15 Lakh gross advance booking for 24th day. Here is Pathan movie box office collection day 24.

Pathaan All Days Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayNet CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
(1st Wednesday)
₹ 57 Cr
[Hi: 55 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
Day 2
(1st Thursday)
₹ 70.5 Cr
[Hi: 68 Cr ; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+23.68%
Day 3
(1st Friday)
₹ 39.25 Cr
[Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
-44.33%
Day 4
(1st Saturday)
₹ 53.25 Cr
[Hi: 51.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
+35.67%
Day 5
(1st Sunday)
₹ 60.75 Cr
[Hi: 58.5 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+14.08%
Day 6
(1st Monday)
₹ 26.5 Cr
[Hi: 25.5 Cr ; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.35]
-56.38%
Day 7
(1st Tuesday)
₹ 23 Cr
[Hi: 22 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.4]
-13.21%
Day 8
(2nd Wednesday)
₹ 18.25 Cr
[Hi: 17.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-20.65%
Day 9
(2nd Thursday)
₹ 15.65 Cr
[Hi: 15 Cr ; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-14.25%
Day 10
(2nd Friday)
₹ 14 Cr
[Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
-10.54%
Day 11
(2nd Saturday)
₹ 23.25 Cr
[Hi: 22.5 Cr ; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
-66.07%
Day 12
(2nd Sunday)
₹ 28.5 Cr
[Hi: 27.5 Cr ; Te: 0.6 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
+22.58%
Day 13
(2nd Monday)
₹ 8.55 Cr
[Hi: 8.25 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
-70.00%
Day 14
(2nd Tuesday)
₹ 7.75 Cr
[Hi: 7.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-9.36%
Day 15
(3rd Wednesday)
₹ 6.75 Cr
[Hi: 6.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-12.90%
Day 16
(3rd Thursday)
₹ 5.95 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-11.85%
Day 17
(3rd Friday)
₹ 5.9 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-0.84%
Day 18
(3rd Saturday)
₹ 11.25 Cr
[Hi: 11 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
+90.68%
Day 19
(3rd Sunday)
₹ 13 Cr
[Hi: 12.6 Cr ; Te: 0.25; Ta: 0.15]
+15.56%
Day 20
(3rd Monday)
₹ 4.2 Cr
[Hi: 4.1 Cr ; Te: 0.07 Cr; Ta: 0.03 Cr]
-67.69%
Day 21
(3rd Tuesday)
₹ 5.6 Cr
[Hi: 5.4 Cr ; Te: 0.13 Cr; Ta: 0.07 Cr]
+33.33%
Day 22
(4th Wednesday)
₹ 3.6 Cr
[Hi: 3.5 Cr ; Te: 0.06 Cr; Ta: 0.04 Cr
-35.71%
Day 23
(4th Thursday)
₹ 3.4 Cr
[Hi: 3.3 Cr ; Te: 0.06 Cr; Ta: 0.04 Cr]
-5.56%
Day 24
(4th Friday)
₹ 2 Cr *early estimate
Total₹ 507.85 Cr
  • Pathaan 24 Days India Net Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 24 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 24 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 24 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ Cr

Pathaan (Hindi) Day 24 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 24nd day:

  • Morning Shows: 6.77%
  • Afternoon Shows: 13.09%
  • Evening Shows: 23.42%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Pathaan Day 24 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.67%6%10%22%%229
National Capital
Region (NCR)
18.00%10%16%28%%318
Pune14.33%6%13%24%%94
Bengaluru25.67%8%22%47%%74
Hyderabad11.33%9%8%17%%120
Kolkata24.00%5%20%47%%98
Ahmedabad9.33%5%12%11%%200
Chennai62.50%%43%82%%6
Surat6.33%5%4%10%%71
Jaipur12.00%5%17%14%%48
Chandigarh5.67%3%4%10%%23
Bhopal4.67%2%2%10%%17
Lucknow9.33%3%7%18%%81

About Pathaan Movie

Pathaan is an Indian action-thriller movie directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Siddharth Anand under banner of Yash Raj Films (YRF). The film starring Shahrukh Khan, Johan Abraham, Deepika Padukon, Dimple Kapadia, Ashutosh Rana in a key roles. Pathaan film was released on 25 January 2023. The runtime of the film is 146 minutes. The budget of Pathan movie is approx. ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: Pathan box office collection, Pathan Information, Pathan Box Office Collection 2023, Pathan Box Office Collection Day 24 Earning Report and Record, Pathan Day 23 Box Office Collection, Pathaan box office collection, Pathan box office collection day 24, Pathan movie collection, Pathan Collection Day 24 , Pathan movie box office collection

Disclaimer: The Box Office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article