Pathaan Day 14 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
7 Min Read
pathaan box office advance booking465465
Photo Source: YRF/Twitter

Pathaan Day 14 Box Office Collection: Pathan is performing well at the box office. Pathan has made approx. ₹ 440 Cr net box office collection within 13 days. The film has released on 25th January 2023. Today, we will check the box office collection and occupancy of Pathan movie on 14th day.

Pathan Day 14 Collection: Pathan has made ₹ 7.75 Cr net box office collection on 14th day. Pathan movie got a ₹ 2.32 Cr gross advance booking for 14th day. Today the film has been completing second week on the box office. The film has earned as much as it was supposed to earn. The film’s box office collection on working days is going to disappoint the makers. Growth can be seen in the film’s collection during the weekend. Here is Pathan box office collection day 14.

Pathaan All Days Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayNet CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
(1st Wednesday)
₹ 57 Cr
[Hi: 55 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
Day 2
(1st Thursday)
₹ 70.5 Cr
[Hi: 68 Cr ; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+23.68%
Day 3
(1st Friday)
₹ 39.25 Cr
[Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
-44.33%
Day 4
(1st Saturday)
₹ 53.25 Cr
[Hi: 51.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
+35.67%
Day 5
(1st Sunday)
₹ 60.75 Cr
[Hi: 58.5 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+14.08%
Day 6
(1st Monday)
₹ 26.5 Cr
[Hi: 25.5 Cr ; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.35]
-56.38%
Day 7
(1st Tuesday)
₹ 23 Cr
[Hi: 22 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.4]
-13.21%
Day 8
(2nd Wednesday)
₹ 18.25 Cr
[Hi: 17.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-20.65%
Day 9
(2nd Thursday)
₹ 15.65 Cr
[Hi: 15 Cr ; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-14.25%
Day 10
(2nd Friday)
₹ 14 Cr
[Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
-10.54%
Day 11
(2nd Saturday)
₹ 23.25 Cr
[Hi: 22.5 Cr ; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
-66.07%
Day 12
(2nd Sunday)
₹ 28.5 Cr
[Hi: 27.5 Cr ; Te: 0.6 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
+22.58%
Day 13
(2nd Monday)
₹ 8.55 Cr
[Hi: 8.25 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
-70.00%
Day 14
(2nd Tuesday)
₹ 7.75 Cr
[Hi: 7.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-9.36%
Total₹ 446.2 Cr
  • Pathaan 14 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 446.2 Cr
  • Pathaan 14 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 535.44 Cr
  • Pathaan 14 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 329.56 Cr
  • Pathaan 14 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 865 Cr

Pathaan (Hindi) Day 14 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 14th day:

  • Morning Shows: 9.94%
  • Afternoon Shows: 8.79%
  • Evening Shows: 12.19%
  • Night Shows: 12.56%

Pathaan Day 14 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.75%6%6%7%12%1086
National Capital
Region (NCR)
8.75%8%7%10%10%1426
Pune7.25%7%5%8%9%390
Bengaluru23.75%26%17%24%28%441
Hyderabad25.50%28%22%30%22%300
Kolkata16.00%16%17%20%11%440
Ahmedabad6.75%5%4%6%12%592
Chennai23.25%30%26%18%19%62
Surat7.50%7%6%8%9%269
Jaipur10.50%9%9%13%11%231
Chandigarh4.50%3%4%6%5%145
Bhopal17.50%2%21%27%20%114
Lucknow4.50%2%4%7%5%275

Pathaan (Telugu) Day 14 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 14th day:

  • Morning Shows: 22.45%
  • Afternoon Shows: 28.25%
  • Evening Shows: 16.77%
  • Night Shows: 32.00%

Pathaan Day 14 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad26.75%22%22%6%57%23
Bengaluru96.00%%96%%96%2
Vijayawada27.25%30%41%5%33%15
Warangal0.00%0%%%8
Guntur7.50%6%7%8%9%10
Vizag-
Visakhapatnam
37.25%33%41%38%37%28
Nizamabad0.00%0%%%6
Kakinada7.50%6%8%9%7%8
Nellore3.33%%3%5%2%7

Pathaan (Tamil) Day 14 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 14th day:

  • Morning Shows: 12.17%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.96%
  • Evening Shows: 23.67%
  • Night Shows: 16.76%

Pathaan Day 14 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai24.50%12%24%31%31%27
Madurai10.00%%%%10%9
Coimbatore12.00%%10%%14%16
Pondicherry7.00%%6%%8%3
Salem8.00%%9%5%10%5
Vellore13.00%13%13%13%0%3

About Pathaan Movie

Pathaan is an Indian action-thriller movie directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under banner of Yash Raj Films (YRF). The film starring Shahrukh Khan, Johan Abraham, Deepika Padukon, Dimple Kapadia, Ashutosh Rana in a key roles. Pathaan film is scheduled to be released on 25 January 2023. The runtime of the film is 146 minutes. The budget of Pathan movie is approx. ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: Pathan box office collection, Pathan Ticket Price, Pathan Information, Pathan Box Office Collection 2023, How Much Collection will come out on the fourteenth day? Pathan Box Office Collection Day 14 Earning Report and Record, Pathan Day 14 Box Office Collection, Pathaan box office collection, Pathan box office collection day 14, Pathan movie collection, Pathan movie box office collection, Bollywood film Pathan!

Disclaimer: The Box Office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share this Article
Leave a comment