OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 5

4 Min Read

OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 5: OMG 2 is performing decently at the box office. The film earned approximately ₹ 11.50 Cr net box office collection on 4th day. In total, Oh My God 2 movie has earned ₹ 54.61 Cr net box office collection within 4 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of OMG 2 movie on 5th day.

OMG 2 Day 5 Collection: OMG 2 may earn ₹ 20 Cr bet box office collection on 5th day. The film has registered ₹ 8.8 Cr gross advance booking for 5th day. The film benefited by Independence Day.

OMG 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.30 Cr +49.12%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.55 Cr +14.71%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 12.06 Cr-31.28%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 20 Cr *may earn
Total₹ 75.17 Cr
  • OMG 2 5 Days India Net Collection ₹ Cr
  • OMG 2 5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ Cr
  • OMG 2 5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ Cr
  • OMG 2 5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ Cr

OMG 2 Day 4 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 46.78%
  • Afternoon Shows: NA%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

OMG 2 Day 4 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai61.00%61%%%%477
National Capital
Region (NCR)
53.00%53%%%%569
Pune65.00%65%%%%180
Bengaluru39.00%39%%%%185
Hyderabad30.00%30%%%%129
Kolkata34.00%34%%%%150
Ahmedabad38.00%38%%%%306
Chennai77.00%77%%%%42
Surat33.00%33%%%%132
Jaipur53.00%53%%%%71
Chandigarh28.00%28%%%%69
Bhopal38.00%38%%%%51
Lucknow21.00%21%%%%107

OMG 2 Advance Booking Day Wise

Here is Oh My God 2 Advance booking report:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 3.3 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 5.25 Cr
  • Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 5.59 Cr
  • Day 4 [1st Monday]: ₹ 3.5 Cr
  • Day 5 [1st Tuesday]: ₹ 8.8 Cr

About Oh My God 2 (OMG 2) Movie

OMG 2 is an Indian Hindi-language satirical court room drama film written and directed by Amit Ray. The film is releasing on 11th August 2023 under banner of Cape of Good Fims, Viacom18 Studios and Wakoo Fims. The film stars Akshay Kumar, Pankaj Tripathi & Yami Gautham in lead roles. The runtime of the film is 156 minutes. The budget of OMG 2 is reported around ₹ 150 Cr.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News