Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1 and Occupancy

4 Min Read

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 1: Shah Rukh Khan starrer Dunki movie is performing well at the box office. The 1st day advance booking collection is decent of the movie. Let’s check, the box office collection and occupancy of Dunki movie on 1st day.

Dunki Day 1 Collection: Dunki movie earned ₹ 29 Cr net box office collection on 1st day. Dunki film has registered ₹14.42 Cr gross advance booking for opening day, in which 5.15 lakhs tickets were sold out. The film got 14885 shows in India.

Dunki 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayNet CollectionChange (+/-)
Day 1
[1st Thursday]
₹29 Cr
Total₹29 Cr
  • Dunki 1 Day India Net Collection: ₹29 Cr
  • Dunki 1 Day India Gross Collection: ₹34.80
  • Dunki 1 Day Overseas Collection: ₹23.20 Cr
  • Dunki 1 Day Worldwide Collection: ₹58 Cr

Read Also: Salaar (2023) Day 1 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Dunki (Hindi) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is morning, afternoon, evening and night show’s occupancy of Dunki movie on 1st day:

  • Morning Shows: 26.45%
  • Afternoon Shows: 21.77%
  • Evening Shows: 28.92%
  • Night Shows: 42.62%

Read Also: Dunki Day 2 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Dunki (2023) Hindi Day 1 Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai29.75%29%19%25%46%1081
National Capital Region (NCR)31.00%23%24%34%43%1412
Pune24.50%30%14%19%35%433
Bengaluru28.00%25%17%26%44%862
Hyderabad37.75%33%29%34%55%570
Kolkata55.25%54%49%61%57%394
Ahmedabad18.50%17%12%13%32%609
Chennai38.00%31%32%42%47%190
Surat11.25%8%8%8%21%324
Jaipur30.00%26%27%31%36%212
Chandigarh34.00%21%27%41%47%192
Bhopal28.25%15%24%31%43%92
Lucknow26.25%22%23%27%33%270

Dunki Day Wise Advance Booking

  • Day 1 [1st Thursday]: ₹14.42 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Friday]: ₹9.05 Cr

Brief Description of Dunki

Dunki is an Indian 2023 Hindi-language comedy drama film directed and edited by Rajkumar Hirani and the film is produced under the banner of Red Chillies Production and Jio Studios. Dunki stars Shah Rukh Khan, Vicky Kaushal, Boman Irani and Taapsee Pannu in key roles. The length of the film is 2h 41m and it gets UA censor certificate.

Dunki’s budget reported around ₹120 Cr including prerelease marking cost. The film is scheduled to be release worldwide on 21st December 2023.

Article Tags: shah rukh khan dunki, dunki movie collection, dunki day 1 collection, dunki box office collection day 1, dunki opening day collection, dunki box office collection worldwide, dunki movie wikipedia, cast of dunki, srk dunki, dunki budget, dunki release date, dunki shahrukh khan, dunki day 1 collection prediction, Dunki Movie!

Disclaimer: Advance Booking data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News