OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 4

3 Min Read

OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 4: OMG 2 is performing well at the box office. The film is performing decently in comparison to same day release Gadar 2 movie. OMG 2 has earned ₹ 43.11 Cr net first weekend box office collection. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of OMG 2 on 4th day.

OMG 2 Day 4 Collection: Oh My God 2 (OMG 2) earned ₹ 12.06 Cr net box office collection on 4th day.

OMG 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.30 Cr +49.12%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.55 Cr +14.71%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 12.06 Cr -31.28%
Total₹ 55.17 Cr
  • OMG 2 4 Days India Net Collection ₹ 55.17 Cr
  • OMG 2 4 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 65 Cr
  • OMG 2 4 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 10 Cr
  • OMG 2 4 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 75 Cr

OMG 2 Day 4 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 20.54%
  • Afternoon Shows: 36.54%
  • Evening Shows: 46.45%
  • Night Shows: 75.10%

OMG 2 Day 4 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai23.00%23%%%%466
National Capital
Region (NCR)
25.00%25%%%%566
Pune35.00%35%%%%177
Bengaluru24.00%24%%%%174
Hyderabad14.00%14%%%%109
Kolkata9.00%9%%%%148
Ahmedabad14.00%14%%%%305
Chennai10.00%10%%%%39
Surat10.00%10%%%%132
Jaipur22.00%22%%%%70
Chandigarh13.00%13%%%%70
Bhopal12.00%12%%%%50
Lucknow12.00%12%%%%110

OMG 2 Advance Booking Day Wise

Here is Oh My God 2 Advance booking report:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 3.3 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 5.25 Cr
  • Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 5.59 Cr
  • Day 4 [1st Monday]: ₹ 3.5 Cr

About Oh My God 2 (OMG 2) Movie

OMG 2 is an Indian Hindi-language satirical court room drama film written and directed by Amit Ray. The film is releasing on 11th August 2023 under banner of Cape of Good Fims, Viacom18 Studios and Wakoo Fims. The film stars Akshay Kumar, Pankaj Tripathi & Yami Gautham in lead roles. The runtime of the film is 156 minutes. The budget of OMG 2 is reported around ₹ 150 Cr.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News