Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Box Office Collection Day 7: See Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Day 7 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
4 Min Read

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Box Office Collection Day 7: Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan movie is performing well at the box office. The film has dropped 21st April on the box office and till now Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan movie has made ₹ 88 Cr net box office collection. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan movie on 7th day.

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Day 7 Collection: Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan movie earned ₹ 3.40 Cr (early estimate) net box office collection on day 7.

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Day Wise Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 13 Cr
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 25 Cr +92.31%
Day 3
[1st Sunday]
₹ 26.25 Cr+5.00%
Day 4
[1st Monday]
₹ 10.17 Cr-61.78%
Day 5
[1st Tuesday]
₹ 6.12 Cr-39.82%
Day 6
[1st Wednesday]
₹ 4.50 Cr -26.47%
Day 7
[1st Thursday]
₹ 3.50 Cr *estimate-22.22%
Total₹ 90.15 Cr
  • 7 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 5.53%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.63%
  • Evening Shows: 8.78%
  • Night Shows: NAN%

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.33%5%12%8%%1015
National Capital Region (NCR)9.00%6%12%9%%1194
Pune7.33%6%8%8%%345
Bengaluru5.67%3%8%6%%443
Hyderabad12.33%10%14%13%%324
Kolkata10.00%4%13%13%%259
Ahmedabad7.67%5%11%7%%610
Chennai18.50%%19%18%%69
Surat7.67%5%10%8%%274
Jaipur13.67%8%21%12%%202
Chandigarh8.00%6%9%9%%117
Bhopal2.67%2%3%3%%111
Lucknow9.67%6%13%10%%283

About Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan Movie (KKBKKJ)

Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan is an Indian Hindi-language action film directed by Farhad Samji and produced by Salman Khan Films and distributed by Zee Studios. The film stars Salman Khan, Pooja Hedge, Venkatesh Daggubati, and Jagapathi Babu in key roles. Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan film is remake of Tamil film ‘Veeram’. The film is releasing on 21st April 2023. The length of the movie is 144 minutes.

Disclaimer: The advance booking data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article