Chengiz Box Office Collection Day 6: See Chengiz Day 6 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
4 Min Read
Photo Source: Twitter/Jeet30

Chengiz Box Office Collection Day 6: Chengiz movie is performing well at the box office in Bengali and Hindi both the languages. The low budget film Chengiz has made more than ₹ 3 Cr net box office collection within 5 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Chengiz movie on 6th day.

Chengiz Day 6 Collection: Chengiz movie can earn ₹ 0.60 Cr net box office collection on 6th day.

Chengiz 6 Days Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 0.35 Cr
[Ben: 0.25 Cr ; Hi: 0.1 Cr]
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 0.7 Cr
[Ben: 0.45 Cr ; Hi: 0.25 Cr]
+180.00%
Day 3
[1st Sunday]
₹ 1 Cr
[Ben: 0.65 Cr ; Hi: 0.35]
+42.86%
Day 4
[1st Monday]
₹ 0.35 Cr
[Ben: 0.28 Cr ; Hi: 0.07 Cr]
-65.00%
Day 5
[1st Tuesday]
₹ 0.3 Cr
[Ben: 0.25 Cr ; Hi: 0.05 Cr]
-14.29%
Day 6
[1st Wednesday]
₹ 0.29 Cr
[Ben: 0.24 Cr ; Hi: 0.05] * rough data
Total₹ 2.89 Cr
  • 6 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

Chengiz Day 6 Bengali (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.25%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.64%
  • Evening Shows: 24.92%
  • Night Shows: 15.41%

Chengiz Day 6 Bengali (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kolkata16.75%10%15%27%15%69
Mumbai22.00%%%%22%1
Siliguri14.00%%%14%0%2
Durgapur23.00%7%48%14%0%6

Chengiz Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 3.34%
  • Afternoon Shows: 7.51%
  • Evening Shows: 9.45%
  • Night Shows: 9.51%

Chengiz Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.75%6%8%8%9%30
National Capital
Region (NCR)
6.00%5%6%5%8%46
Pune13.50%%%23%4%7
Bengaluru3.67%%5%4%2%11
Hyderabad9.00%%6%8%13%12
Kolkata14.00%1%14%24%17%5
Ahmedabad3.75%3%3%3%6%62
Chennai22.00%%%22%0%1
Surat16.00%3%18%17%26%31
Jaipur12.00%%4%13%19%10
Bhopal6.50%%5%%8%4
Lucknow8.67%%7%8%11%9
Kanpur0.00%0%%0%4

About Chengiz Movie

Chengiz is an Indian Bengali-language period crime action film written by Neeraj Pandey. The film is co-written and directed by Rajesh Ganguly and produced by Jeetendra Madnani (Jeet), Gopal Madnani and Amit Jumrani. Chingiz movie starring Jeet, Sushmita Chatterjee, Rohit Roy and Shataf Figar in key roles. The film was released on 21st April 2023 in Bengali and Hindi languages. The runtime of the film is 153 minutes. According to some media reports, the budget of Chengiz movie is ₹ 6 Cr.

Article Tags: Chengiz box office collection day 6, Chengiz day 6 collection, Chengiz movie box office collection, Chengiz Bangali movie, Chengiz movie budget, Chengiz box office collection, Chengiz box office collection hindi, Chengiz box office collection day 6, Chengiz box office collection today, Chengiz Movie!

Disclaimer: The advance booking data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article