Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 3

7 Min Read

Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 3: Prabhas and Kriti Senon starrer Adipurush movie is performing well at the box office. The high budget movie, shot in Hindi and Telugu, Adipurush has achieved ₹ 200 Cr gross box office collection mark in just two days. On Saturday, Adipurush movie has made ₹ 64.25 Cr net box office collection on 2nd day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Adipurush on 3rd day.

Adipurush Day 3 Collection: Adipurush earned ₹ 69.1 Cr net box office collection on 3rd day. The film has received ₹ 14.47 Cr gross advance booking for 3rd day. Adipurush movie is going to complete first weekend and in three days, the film earned well at the box office. Even after bad word of mouth and worst critics review, Adipurush is going to create record box office collection. Here is Adipurush day 3 box office collection.

Adipurush Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 86.75 Cr [Hi: 37.25 Cr ; Te: 48 Cr;
Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Ka: 0.4 Cr]
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 64.25 Cr [Hi: 36 Cr ; Te: 26.65 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.8 Cr; Ka: 0.5 Cr]
-25.94%
Day 3
[1st Sunday]
₹ 69.1 Cr [Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 29.3 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.85 Cr; Ka: 0.65 Cr]
+5.90%
Total₹ 221.1 Cr
  • Adipurush 3 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 221.1 Cr
  • Adipurush 3 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 261 Cr
  • Adipurush 3 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 41 Cr
  • Adipurush 3 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 302 Cr

Adipurush (Hindi) Day 3 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Hindi 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 47.27%
  • Afternoon Shows: 75.34%
  • Evening Shows: 77.16%
  • Night Shows: 47.24%

Adipurush Day 3 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai64.00%44%73%75%%794
National Capital
Region (NCR)
70.67%50%80%82%%649
Pune71.00%60%79%74%%273
Bengaluru67.67%59%75%69%%135
Hyderabad88.00%79%95%90%%41
Kolkata63.33%47%64%79%%211
Ahmedabad57.00%33%67%71%%188
Chennai75.67%54%90%83%%41
Surat71.67%50%77%88%%131
Jaipur65.67%46%83%68%%138
Chandigarh61.67%35%76%74%%77
Bhopal56.67%19%69%82%%54
Lucknow66.00%45%70%83%%123

Adipurush (Telugu) Day 3 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Telugu 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 61.03%
  • Afternoon Shows: 81.55%
  • Evening Shows: 72.11%
  • Night Shows: 64.85%

Adipurush Day 3 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad91.00%83%96%94%%429
Bengaluru50.33%37%57%57%%408
Chennai55.67%58%65%44%%82
Vijayawada87.67%74%95%94%%101
Warangal92.00%79%99%98%%30
Guntur80.00%70%90%80%%25
Vizag-Visakhapatnam87.33%76%94%92%%130
Nizamabad73.67%46%85%90%%17
National Capital
Region (NCR)
43.00%42%43%44%%15
Mumbai44.33%35%56%42%%33
Karimnagar81.50%66%97%0%%5
Mahbubnagar98.00%96%100%98%%4
Kakinada98.00%95%100%99%%9

Adipurush (Tamil) Day 3 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Tamil 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 23.41%
  • Afternoon Shows: 34.44%
  • Evening Shows: 34.89%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 3 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai40.33%33%41%47%%102
Bengaluru5.00%2%4%9%%21
Madurai29.33%14%37%37%%28
Coimbatore20.00%16%22%22%%50
Pondicherry49.00%76%52%19%%7
Salem43.67%31%53%47%%8
Vellore33.50%%60%7%%8
Dindigul91.00%%91%91%%2
Kochi13.50%11%16%0%%6
Trichy63.67%76%56%59%%6
Trivandrum9.33%6%13%9%%14
Mumbai25.50%7%%44%%3
Hyderabad25.00%25%%0%%1

Adipurush (Kannada) Day 3 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Kannada 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 21.81%
  • Afternoon Shows: 67.71%
  • Evening Shows: 66.14%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 3 Kannada (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru47.00%22%57%62%%53
Hubballi (Hubli)98.00%%98%0%%2
Mangaluru (Mangalore)38.50%7%70%0%%2
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)0.00%0%0%%1
Mysuru (Mysore)53.33%12%86%62%%17
Shivamogga73.00%25%97%97%%5
Kundapura60.33%28%83%70%%7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)90.50%83%%98%%2
Raichur54.50%11%98%0%%3
Hyderabad10.00%10%%0%%1

About Adipurush Movie

Adipurush is an upcoming Indian epic film based on the Hindu epic Ramayana. The film is written and directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series and Retrophiles. The film is primary releasing in Hindi and Telugu languages and also releasing dubbed version Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Adipurush stars Prabhas, Kriti Sanon, Saif Ali Khan, Sunny Singh and Devdatta Nage. Adipurush is set to be released on 16 June 2023. The film has a large budget of ₹500crore (US$61 million). The runtime of the film is 179 minutes.

Article Tags: Adipurush box office collection, Adipurush third day collection, Adipurush second day collection, Adipurush advance booking, Adipurush day 3 collection, Adipurush box office collection day 3, Adipurush collection day 2, Adipurush budget, Adipurush budget and collection.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News