Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 1

8 Min Read

Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 1: Adipurush is performing well at the box office. Prabhas and Kriti Senon starrer epic Ramayana based film Adipurush released on 16th June 2023 worldwide primarily in Hindi, Telugu along with Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Let’s check, the box office collection and occupancy of Adipurush on 1st day.

Adipurush Day 1 Collection: Adipurush earned ₹ 86.75 Cr net box office collection on 1st day. The much-awaited film Adipurush registered good advance booking for 1st day. Adipurush movie has got ₹ 26 Cr gross advance booking for opening day.

Adipurush Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 86.75 Cr [Hi: 37.25 Cr ; Te: 48 Cr;
Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Ka: 0.4 Cr]
Total₹ 86.75 Cr
  • Adipurush Day 1 India Net Collection: ₹ 86.75 Cr
  • Adipurush Day 1 India Gross Collection: ₹ 102.5 Cr
  • Adipurush Day 1 Overseas Collection: ₹ 25 Cr
  • Adipurush Day 1 Worldwide Collection: ₹ 127.5 Cr

Adipurush (Hindi) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Hindi 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 37.67%
  • Afternoon Shows: 51.38%
  • Evening Shows: 63.10%
  • Night Shows: 74.75%

Adipurush Day 1 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai27.00%27%%%%758
National Capital Region (NCR)45.00%45%%%%649
Pune45.00%45%%%%273
Bengaluru44.00%44%%%%124
Hyderabad86.00%86%%%%43
Kolkata35.00%35%%%%209
Ahmedabad26.00%26%%%%177
Chennai56.00%56%%%%33
Surat28.00%28%%%%132
Jaipur53.00%53%%%%140
Chandigarh35.00%35%%%%70
Bhopal22.00%22%%%%53
Lucknow57.00%57%%%%123

Adipurush (Telugu) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Telugu 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 75.71%
  • Afternoon Shows: 78.43%
  • Evening Shows: 77.47%
  • Night Shows: 89.23%

Adipurush Day 1 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad97.00%97%%%%405
Bengaluru58.00%58%%%%457
Chennai69.00%69%%%%87
Vijayawada98.00%98%%%%91
Warangal100.00%100%%%%17
Guntur90.00%90%%%%34
Vizag-Visakhapatnam95.00%95%%%%106
Nizamabad81.00%81%%%%18
National Capital Region (NCR)58.00%58%%%%16
Mumbai39.00%39%%%%31
Karimnagar100.00%100%%%%9
Mahbubnagar93.00%93%%%%4
Kakinada96.00%96%%%%11

Adipurush (Tamil) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Tamil 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 14.23%
  • Afternoon Shows: 21.56%
  • Evening Shows: 23.93%
  • Night Shows: 31.94%

Adipurush Day 1 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai17.00%17%%%%100
Bengaluru2.00%2%%%%25
Madurai12.00%12%%%%29
Coimbatore10.00%10%%%%42
Pondicherry44.00%44%%%%6
Salem22.00%22%%%%6
Vellore0.00%0%%%8
Dindigul34.00%34%%%%2
Kochi11.00%11%%%%7
Trichy49.00%49%%%%6
Trivandrum6.00%6%%%%14
Mumbai11.00%11%%%%2
Hyderabad35.00%35%%%%1

Adipurush (Malayalam) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Malayalam 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 11.67%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.28%
  • Evening Shows: 23.19%
  • Night Shows: 32.95%

Adipurush Day 1 Malayalam (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi11.00%11%%%%48
Trivandrum9.00%9%%%%28
Bengaluru0.00%0%%%1
Kozhikode11.00%11%%%%13
Thrissur19.00%19%%%%11
Kollam10.00%10%%%%8
Kottayam8.00%8%%%%7
Alappuzha17.00%17%%%%20
Hyderabad5.00%5%%%%1

Adipurush (Kannada) Day 1 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Kannada 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 22.81%
  • Afternoon Shows: 37.03%
  • Evening Shows: 48.53%
  • Night Shows: 54.21%

Adipurush Day 1 Kannada (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru20.00%20%%%%54
Hubballi (Hubli)13.00%13%%%%3
Mangaluru (Mangalore)6.00%6%%%%2
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)0.00%0%%%1
Mysuru (Mysore)19.00%19%%%%13
Shivamogga42.00%42%%%%5
Kundapura49.00%49%%%%4
Tumakuru (Tumkur)50.00%50%%%%2
Raichur31.00%31%%%%3
Hyderabad9.00%9%%%%1

About Adipurush Movie

Adipurush is an upcoming Indian epic film based on the Hindu epic Ramayana. The film is written and directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series and Retrophiles. The film is primary releasing in Hindi and Telugu languages and also releasing dubbed version Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Adipurush stars Prabhas, Kriti Sanon, Saif Ali Khan, Sunny Singh and Devdatta Nage. Adipurush is set to be released on 16 June 2023. The film has a large budget of ₹500crore (US$61 million). The runtime of the film is 179 minutes.

Article Tags: Adipurush box office collection, Adipurush first day collection, Adipurush second day collection, Adipurush advance booking, Adipurush day 1 collection, Adipurush box office collection day 1, Adipurush collection day 1, Adipurush budget, Adipurush budget and collection.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News