Pathaan Day 19 Box Office Collection and Occupancy

Cinereveal Staff
6 Min Read
Photo Source: YRF/Twitter

Pathaan Day 19 Box Office Collection: Pathaan is performing well at the box office. The film returns to the box office with slight growth on Saturday. The film has made approximate ₹ 475 Cr net box office collection till date. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Pathan on 19th day.

Pathan Day 19 Collection: Pathan can earn ₹ 14 Cr net box office collection on 19th day. Pathan has got approx. ₹ 3.25 Cr gross advance booking on 19th day. Due to Sunday, the film may perform good as starting days of movie on the box office. Here is Pathan box office collection day 19.

Pathaan All Days Box Office Collection (India Net)

DayNet CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
(1st Wednesday)
₹ 57 Cr
[Hi: 55 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
Day 2
(1st Thursday)
₹ 70.5 Cr
[Hi: 68 Cr ; Te: 1.75 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+23.68%
Day 3
(1st Friday)
₹ 39.25 Cr
[Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 0.85 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
-44.33%
Day 4
(1st Saturday)
₹ 53.25 Cr
[Hi: 51.5 Cr ; Te: 1.25 Cr; Ta: 0.5 Cr]
+35.67%
Day 5
(1st Sunday)
₹ 60.75 Cr
[Hi: 58.5 Cr ; Te: 1.5 Cr; Ta: 0.75 Cr]
+14.08%
Day 6
(1st Monday)
₹ 26.5 Cr
[Hi: 25.5 Cr ; Te: 0.65; Ta: 0.35]
-56.38%
Day 7
(1st Tuesday)
₹ 23 Cr
[Hi: 22 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.4]
-13.21%
Day 8
(2nd Wednesday)
₹ 18.25 Cr
[Hi: 17.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-20.65%
Day 9
(2nd Thursday)
₹ 15.65 Cr
[Hi: 15 Cr ; Te: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.25 Cr]
-14.25%
Day 10
(2nd Friday)
₹ 14 Cr
[Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.2 Cr]
-10.54%
Day 11
(2nd Saturday)
₹ 23.25 Cr
[Hi: 22.5 Cr ; Te: 0.45 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr]
-66.07%
Day 12
(2nd Sunday)
₹ 28.5 Cr
[Hi: 27.5 Cr ; Te: 0.6 Cr; Ta: 0.4 Cr]
+22.58%
Day 13
(2nd Monday)
₹ 8.55 Cr
[Hi: 8.25 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
-70.00%
Day 14
(2nd Tuesday)
₹ 7.75 Cr
[Hi: 7.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-9.36%
Day 15
(3rd Wednesday)
₹ 6.75 Cr
[Hi: 6.5 Cr ; Te: 0.2 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-12.90%
Day 16
(3rd Thursday)
₹ 5.95 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-11.85%
Day 17
(3rd Friday)
₹ 5.9 Cr
[Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr]
-0.84%
Day 18
(3rd Saturday)
₹ 11.25 Cr
[Hi: 11 Cr ; Te: 0.15 Cr; Ta: 0.1 Cr]
+90.68%
Day 19
(3rd Sunday)
₹ 14 Cr *may earn
Total₹ 490.05 Cr

Read Also: Pathaan Twentieth Day Advance Booking

  • Pathaan 19 Days India Net Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 19 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 19 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ Cr
  • Pathaan 19 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ Cr

Pathaan (Hindi) Day 19 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is the morning, afternoon, evening, and night show’s occupancy of Pathan movie on the 19th day:

  • Morning Shows: 13.78%
  • Afternoon Shows: 18.94%
  • Evening Shows: 27.51%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Pathaan Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai19.00%15%16%26%%686
National Capital
Region (NCR)
17.00%11%17%23%%1075
Pune24.33%19%19%35%%258
Bengaluru30.00%18%30%42%%272
Hyderabad33.33%25%31%44%%249
Kolkata33.33%20%33%47%%308
Ahmedabad14.00%11%11%20%%433
Chennai62.00%46%54%86%%39
Surat15.67%8%14%25%%213
Jaipur13.00%10%14%15%%161
Chandigarh12.67%8%15%15%%100
Bhopal19.00%1%24%32%%105
Lucknow11.67%7%13%15%%230

About Pathaan Movie

Pathaan is an Indian action-thriller movie directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under banner of Yash Raj Films (YRF). The film starring Shahrukh Khan, Johan Abraham, Deepika Padukon, Dimple Kapadia, Ashutosh Rana in a key roles. Pathaan film was released on 25 January 2023. The runtime of the film is 146 minutes. The budget of Pathan movie is approx. ₹250 Cr.

Article Tags: Pathan box office collection, Pathan Ticket Price, Pathan Information, Pathan Box Office Collection 2023, How Much Collection will come out on the eighteenth day? Pathan Box Office Collection Day 18 Earning Report and Record, Pathan Day 18 Box Office Collection, Pathaan box office collection, Pathan box office collection day 18, Pathan movie collection, Pathan Collection Day 18, Pathan movie box office collection, Bollywood film Pathan!

Disclaimer: The Box Office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article