OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

4 Min Read

OMG 2 Box Office Collection Day 3: OMG 2 is performing decently at the box office. The film is suffering the clash with Gadar 2. After this, OMG 2 has earned ₹ 14.50 Cr (rough data) net box office collection on 2nd day. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of OMG 2 on 3rd day.

OMG 2 Day 3 Collection: OMG 2 earned ₹ 17.55 Cr net box office collection on 3rd day. The film has received ₹ 5.59 Cr gross advance booking collection for 3rd day. Akshay Kumar and Pankaj Tripathi starrer Oh My God 2 (OMG 2) is directly impacted by Sunny Deol starrer Gadar 2. The hype of Gadar 2 was overcame OMG 2 advance booking before release. But now, the audience is also recognizing OMG 2 and has been going to watch the movie.

OMG 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.30 Cr +49.12%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.55 Cr +14.71%
Total₹ 43.11 Cr
  • OMG 2 3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 43.11 Cr
  • OMG 2 3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 50.80 Cr
  • OMG 2 3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 9.20 Cr
  • OMG 2 3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 60 Cr

OMG 2 Day 3 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 46.17%
  • Afternoon Shows: 76%
  • Evening Shows: 86.72%
  • Night Shows: 77.66%

OMG 2 Day 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai82.75%64%86%93%88%451
National Capital
Region (NCR)
77.00%48%87%96%77%582
Pune77.50%61%87%77%85%178
Bengaluru67.25%42%77%80%70%179
Hyderabad69.25%35%72%83%87%126
Kolkata63.25%25%69%94%65%143
Ahmedabad60.75%38%59%74%72%340
Chennai88.75%81%92%98%84%44
Surat68.75%38%73%84%80%140
Jaipur68.00%57%69%77%69%91
Chandigarh62.00%29%68%79%72%77
Bhopal63.50%38%59%83%74%50
Lucknow57.25%25%59%84%61%114

OMG 2 Advance Booking Day Wise

Here is Oh My God 2 Advance booking report:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 3.3 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 5.25 Cr
  • Day 3 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 5.59 Cr

About Oh My God 2 (OMG 2) Movie

OMG 2 is an Indian Hindi-language satirical court room drama film written and directed by Amit Ray. The film is releasing on 11th August 2023 under banner of Cape of Good Fims, Viacom18 Studios and Wakoo Fims. The film stars Akshay Kumar, Pankaj Tripathi & Yami Gautham in lead roles. The runtime of the film is 156 minutes. The budget of OMG 2 is reported around ₹ 150 Cr.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News