Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 3

4 Min Read

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 3: Gadar 2 is performing well at the box office. The film is bringing tsunami on the box office. After pandemic, the box office drought of Bollywood has been ended. Gadar 2 is making this happen. The film has earned ₹ 83.18 Cr net box office collection within 2 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Gadar 2 on day 3.

Gadar 2 Day 3 Collection: Gadar 2 earned ₹ 51.7 Cr net box office collection on third day. The film has received ₹ 20.5 Cr gross advance booking collection for 3rd day. Gadar 2 is leading Bollywood box office. The second day collection of the film is ₹ 43.08 Cr net.

Gadar 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr+7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.70 Cr+20.01
Total₹ 134.88 Cr
  • Gadar 2 3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 134.88 Cr
  • Gadar 2 3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 159 Cr
  • Gadar 2 3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 16 Cr
  • Gadar 2 3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 175 Cr

Gadar 2 Day 3 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 65%
  • Afternoon Shows: 90.44%
  • Evening Shows: 96.02%
  • Night Shows: 89.68%

Gadar 2 Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai81.00%56%86%94%88%877
National Capital
Region (NCR)
93.00%84%98%99%91%1074
Pune77.75%51%82%93%85%331
Bengaluru87.00%63%92%99%94%196
Hyderabad71.25%40%77%81%87%216
Kolkata69.25%35%77%95%70%214
Ahmedabad88.00%68%91%96%97%615
Chennai99.75%100%100%100%99%38
Surat86.25%63%92%97%93%370
Jaipur95.75%88%98%99%98%202
Chandigarh93.50%79%99%99%97%137
Bhopal84.00%51%94%99%92%97
Lucknow80.50%56%90%98%78%233

Gadar 2 Day Wise Advance Booking

Here is Gadar 2 Advance Booking Day Wise:

  • Day 1 [1st Friday]: ₹ 17.6 Cr
  • Day 1 [1st Saturday]: ₹ 16.8 Cr
  • Day 2 [1st Sunday]: ₹ 20.5 Cr

About Gadar 2 Movie

Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel starrer Gadar 2 is a sequel of 2001’s blockbuster with the same actor Gadar Ek Prem Katha. Gadar 2 is a period action drama film directed and produced by Anil Sharma. The film stars Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel and Utkarsh Sharma. Gadar 2 is scheduled to be released on 11th August 2023. The budget of Gadar 2 reported approx. ₹ 80 Cr. The length of the film is 170 minutes.

Article Tags: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 3, Gadar 2 movie collection, Gadar 2 movie day 3 collection, Gadar 2 day 3 advance booking, Gadar 2 box office collection day 2, Gadar 2 day 2 box office collection, Gadar 2 box office collection by day, Gadar 2 box office collection day wise worldwide, Gadar 2 Movie!

Disclaimer: The advance booking data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

TAGGED:
Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News