Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 11

4 Min Read

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 11: Gadar 2 is performing well at the box office. The has earned ₹ 374 Cr within 10 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Gadar 2 movie on 11th day.

Gadar 2 Day 11 Collection: Gadar 2 earned ₹ 13.50 Cr net box office collection on 11th day. The film was received ₹ 2.91 Cr gross advance booking for 11th day.

Gadar 2 Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 40.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 43.08 Cr+7.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 51.70 Cr+20.01%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 38.7 Cr -25.15%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 55.40 Cr+43.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 32.37 Cr-41.57%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 23.28 Cr-28.08%
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 20.50 Cr-11.94%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 31.07 Cr+51.56%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 38.9 Cr+25.20%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 14 Cr *may earn-65.30%
Total₹ 388.6 Cr
  • Gadar 2 11 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 388.6 Cr
  • Gadar 2 11 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 458.60 Cr
  • Gadar 2 11 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 48 Cr
  • Gadar 2 11 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 506.60 Cr

OMG 2 Day 4 (Hindi) Occupancy in Theatres

  • Morning Shows: 12.81%
  • Afternoon Shows: 23.30%
  • Evening Shows: 34.74%
  • Night Shows: 43.15%

Gadar 2 Day 11 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.00%11%21%31%0%692
National Capital
Region (NCR)
31.33%16%29%49%0%931
Pune22.67%17%21%30%0%272
Bengaluru14.00%10%14%18%0%195
Hyderabad13.67%10%15%16%0%216
Kolkata16.67%7%15%28%0%207
Ahmedabad24.00%13%26%33%0%504
Chennai23.67%18%21%32%0%52
Surat15.67%8%16%23%0%267
Jaipur40.00%21%41%58%0%163
Chandigarh19.67%10%19%30%0%123
Bhopal20.00%9%18%33%0%92
Lucknow26.00%11%28%39%0%213

About Gadar 2 Movie

Sunny Deol and Ameesha Patel starrer Gadar 2 is a sequel of 2001’s blockbuster with the same actor Gadar Ek Prem Katha. Gadar 2 is a period action drama film directed and produced by Anil Sharma. The film stars Sunny Deol, Ameesha Patel and Utkarsh Sharma. Gadar 2 is scheduled to be released on 11th August 2023. The budget of Gadar 2 reported approx. ₹ 80 Cr. The length of the film is 170 minutes.

Article Tags: Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 11, Gadar 2 movie collection, Gadar 2 movie day 11 collection, Gadar 2 day 11 advance booking, Gadar 2 box office collection day 10, Gadar 2 day 11 box office collection, Gadar 2 box office collection by day, Gadar 2 box office collection day wise worldwide, Gadar 2 Movie!

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News