Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 5

5 Min Read

Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 5: Prabhas and Kriti Senon starrer Adipurush performing decently at the box office. The film has made ₹ 250 Cr net box office collection within 4 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupancy of Adipurush movie on 5th day.

Adipurush Day 5 Collection: Adipurush made ₹ 10.7 Cr net box office collection on 5th day.

Adipurush Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 86.75 Cr [Hi: 37.25 Cr ; Te: 48 Cr;
Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Ka: 0.4 Cr]
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 65.25 Cr [Hi: 36 Cr ; Te: 26.65 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.8 Cr; Ka: 0.5 Cr]
-25.94%
Day 3
[1st Sunday]
₹ 69.1 Cr [Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 29.3 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.85 Cr; Ka: 0.65 Cr]
+5.90%
Day 4
[1st Monday]
₹ 16 Cr [Hi: 8.5 Cr ; Te: 6.9 Cr;
Mal: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.35 Cr; Ka: 0.15 Cr]
-76.85%
Day 5
[1st Tuesday]
₹ 10.7 Cr [Hi: 5.5 Cr ; Te: 4.7 Cr;
Mal: 0.07 Cr; Ta: 0.3 Cr; Ka: 0.13 Cr]
-33.13
Total₹ 247.8 Cr
  • Adipurush 5 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 247.80 Cr
  • Adipurush 5 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 292.5 Cr
  • Adipurush 5 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 47.5Cr
  • Adipurush 5 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 340 Cr

Read Also: Adipurush Day Wise Worldwide Detailed Box Office Collection Report

Adipurush (Hindi) Day 5 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Hindi 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 7.56%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.70%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 5 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.50%7%10%%%701
National Capital
Region (NCR)
11.50%8%15%%%649
Pune11.00%11%11%%%261
Bengaluru6.50%5%8%%%175
Hyderabad12.50%6%19%%%54
Kolkata7.50%7%8%%%206
Ahmedabad11.00%7%15%%%159
Chennai23.50%18%29%%%33
Surat6.50%6%7%%%122
Jaipur10.00%9%11%%%135
Chandigarh8.50%6%11%%%76
Bhopal4.00%2%6%%%53
Lucknow10.50%8%13%%%126

Adipurush (Telugu) Day 5 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Telugu 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 13.24%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.78%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 5 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad19.50%15%24%%%409
Bengaluru8.00%7%9%%%293
Chennai15.50%15%16%%%54
Vijayawada12.50%8%17%%%101
Warangal27.50%18%37%%%31
Guntur27.00%22%32%%%21
Vizag-
Visakhapatnam
30.50%23%38%%%110
Nizamabad14.00%13%15%%%15
National Capital
Region (NCR)
4.00%6%2%%%7
Mumbai8.00%8%8%%%17
Karimnagar14.50%7%22%%%5
Mahbubnagar60.00%34%86%%%4
Kakinada31.50%21%42%%%12

About Adipurush Movie

Adipurush is an upcoming Indian epic film based on the Hindu epic Ramayana. The film is written and directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series and Retrophiles. The film is primary releasing in Hindi and Telugu languages and also releasing dubbed version Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Adipurush stars Prabhas, Kriti Sanon, Saif Ali Khan, Sunny Singh and Devdatta Nage. Adipurush is set to be released on 16 June 2023. The film has a large budget of ₹500crore (US$61 million). The runtime of the film is 179 minutes.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News