Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 4

6 Min Read

Adipurush Box Office Collection Day 4: Adipurush is performing well at the box office despite poor reviews. The film has made ₹ 221 Cr net box office collection within 3 days. Let’s check today, the box office collection and occupnacy of Adipurush movie on 4th day.

Adipurush Day 4 Collection: Prabhas and Kriti Senon starrer Adipurush movie earned just ₹ 16 net box office collection on 4th day. The film collection dropped by 76.85% on Monday.

Adipurush Box Office Collection (India Net Collection)

DayCollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1
[1st Friday]
₹ 86.75 Cr [Hi: 37.25 Cr ; Te: 48 Cr;
Mal: 0.4 Cr; Ta: 0.7 Cr; Ka: 0.4 Cr]
Day 2
[1st Saturday]
₹ 64.25 Cr [Hi: 36 Cr ; Te: 26.65 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.8 Cr; Ka: 0.5 Cr]
-25.94%
Day 3
[1st Sunday]
₹ 69.1 Cr [Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 29.3 Cr;
Mal: 0.3 Cr; Ta: 0.85 Cr; Ka: 0.65 Cr]
+5.90%
Day 4
[1st Monday]
₹ 16 Cr [Hi: 8.5 Cr ; Te: 6.9 Cr;
Mal: 0.1 Cr; Ta: 0.35 Cr; Ka: 0.15 Cr]
-76.85%
Total₹ 237.10 Cr
  • Adipurush 4 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 237.10 Cr
  • Adipurush 4 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 279.90 Cr
  • Adipurush 4 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 44 Cr
  • Adipurush 4 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 323.90 Cr

Adipurush (Hindi) Day 4 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Hindi 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 9.45%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.88%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 4 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.50%9%14%%%695
National Capital
Region (NCR)
16.00%11%21%%%639
Pune13.00%11%15%%%253
Bengaluru9.00%7%11%%%174
Hyderabad18.00%8%28%%%50
Kolkata8.00%7%9%%%206
Ahmedabad8.00%7%9%%%153
Chennai21.00%22%20%%%33
Surat7.00%6%8%%%115
Jaipur12.50%10%15%%%137
Chandigarh13.50%10%17%%%75
Bhopal5.00%3%7%%%51
Lucknow15.00%14%16%%%126

Adipurush (Telugu) Day 4 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Telugu 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 17.73%
  • Afternoon Shows: 29.12%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 4 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad27.50%20%35%%%414
Bengaluru11.50%10%13%%%283
Chennai19.00%19%19%%%57
Vijayawada18.50%11%26%%%101
Warangal39.00%22%56%%%28
Guntur41.00%25%57%%%21
Vizag-Visakhapatnam35.00%27%43%%%110
Nizamabad22.50%14%31%%%14
National Capital
Region (NCR)
35.50%67%4%%%7
Mumbai8.50%7%10%%%17
Karimnagar28.50%18%39%%%5
Mahbubnagar67.00%50%84%%%4
Kakinada38.00%29%47%%%12

Adipurush (Tamil) Day 4 Occupancy in Theatres

Here is Adipurush morning, afternoon, evening and night occupancy of Tamil 3D:

  • Morning Shows: 10.78%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.33%
  • Evening Shows: NA%
  • Night Shows: NA%

Adipurush Day 4 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai18.00%16%20%%%86
Bengaluru1.00%%1%%%18
Madurai12.50%14%11%%%24
Coimbatore6.50%5%8%%%41
Pondicherry16.50%4%29%%%6
Salem7.50%7%8%%%8
Vellore24.00%%24%%%6
Dindigul40.00%%40%%%2
Kochi7.50%9%6%%%4
Trichy17.00%14%20%%%6
Trivandrum4.50%3%6%%%12

About Adipurush Movie

Adipurush is an upcoming Indian epic film based on the Hindu epic Ramayana. The film is written and directed by Om Raut and produced by T-Series and Retrophiles. The film is primary releasing in Hindi and Telugu languages and also releasing dubbed version Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada languages. Adipurush stars Prabhas, Kriti Sanon, Saif Ali Khan, Sunny Singh and Devdatta Nage. Adipurush is set to be released on 16 June 2023. The film has a large budget of ₹500crore (US$61 million). The runtime of the film is 179 minutes.

Article Tags: Adipurush box office collection, Adipurush forurth day collection, Adipurush advance booking, Adipurush day 4 collection, Adipurush box office collection day 4, Adipurush collection day 4, Adipurush budget, Adipurush budget and collection.

Disclaimer: The box office data of this film is compiled from various sources and by our own research. These can be approximate and We (cinereveal) are not taking responsibility for the authenticity of these data.

Share This Article

Stay Connected

Latest News